County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105307
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Little Brosna
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard Brewer, Sean Mc Kenna Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.