County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105312
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.