County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105318
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 18
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Culdaff
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Culdaff Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.