County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105320
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tubrid
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.