County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105322
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 9am ECNR from main hide. Ring tail
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.