County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105327
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Docks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.