County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105329
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Shore Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.