County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105352
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Gannet
Scientific Name : Morus bassanus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Cahore Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.