County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105353
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Crossmaglen
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. Lough Ross, Mrossmaglen
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.