County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105361
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Lough Owel
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.