County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105367
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.