County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105368
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Portaferry
County : Down
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : John Wilson Foster Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14, Portaferry Marina. Over wintering population
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.