County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105370
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Swords / Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Liam Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 West of the viaduct from the Malahide boat club
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.