County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105377
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Kildavin
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.