County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105379
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sandy Bay, Castlegregory
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.