County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105383
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : O'Callaghan's Strand, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 2nd winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.