County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105392
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rostoonstown
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.