County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105400
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 18
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30 Anglingham, Lough Corrib
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.