County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105404
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Kiltiernan Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Males. Kiltieran Turlough (NW of Ardrahan)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.