County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105408
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Sandyford
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cóilín MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:30 Kilcross Court. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.