County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105412
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty, D. Jeffree Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tubbrid Farm, Kenmare
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.