County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105415
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Carrickmacross
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Lough Fea
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.