County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105423
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Ring Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flying into the woods near the airfield this morning
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.