County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105429
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : M1
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fintan Damer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:45 between Junction 4 and 5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.