County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105434
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.