County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105437
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3rd yr
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.