County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105442
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cait O'Neill
Comments : Tubbrid Farm
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.