County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105445
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Ballinalee
County : Longford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Donaldson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dernacross, Ballinalee. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.