County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105449
Sighting Date : 06 Feb 18
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Slieve Bloom Mountains
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Maher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Barna Mountain
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.