County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105450
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Ring Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 ECNR. Entrance field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.