County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105454
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Belgooly
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ivan Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ivan Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.