County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105464
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Anton Meenan
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.