County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105468
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Geashill
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. On a white thorn in a mixed native hedgerow
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.