County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105471
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd calendar year
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.