County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105472
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Pintail
Scientific Name : Anas acuta
Location : Shanahoe Wetlands
County : Laois
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 200 +
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.