County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105474
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 18
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Shanahoe
County : Laois
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bartles Bridge
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.