County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105480
Sighting Date : 05 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Machaire Rabhartaigh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maitiú Ó Murchú Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Machaire Rabhartaigh (Magheroarty)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maitiú Ó Murchú
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.