County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105493
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Banteer
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal O'Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lyre, Banteer
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.