County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105501
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 18
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.