County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105510
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 18
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Annagassan
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Flycatching in the picnic area, south of the village
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly. iPhone image
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.