County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105531
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, & Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On shoreline in village
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.