County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105534
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom Kavanagh, & Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well castletown river
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers (#1 & #2) Paul Lynch (#3 & #4)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.