County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105567
Sighting Date : 11 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle / Killoughter
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Foc, Maureen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.