County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105582
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 18
Common Name : Teal
Scientific Name : Anas crecca
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. East Lake
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.