County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105589
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Bonser Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. West of the lifeboat slipway (inner harbour, late afternoon). 1st county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Bonser
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.