County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105599
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 Castletown River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.