County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105616
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Chris Ingram
Comments : 11:30 At low tide roost
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.