County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105619
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.