County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105625
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cahersiveen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.