County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB105632
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.